Track & Field

track_field_children

Outdoor Youth Track and Field Schedule 2019 

All events at PGCSplex unless indicated otherwise

All Comers Meets

Fridays (start time 5:30pm), FREE

  • June 21 (CANCELLED)
  • June 28 (THIS WILL BE THE LAST SPRING ALL-COMERS MEET)

The All Comers Meet (ACM) program is a great way to introduce your children, as well as the entire family, to the world of Track and Field. Please report to the Wilson Field at the Prince George’s Sports and Learning Complex approximately 15 minutes before the first event is announced at 5:30 pm. No pre-registration is necessary. Program officials will be available to direct participants to proper staging areas.

Running spikes are permitted at ACM events. Coaches and parents are not allowed on the track infield once the operation of event begins. Below is the list of events covered at each ACM. 

  • 100 meters
  • 400 meters
  • 800 meters
  • 1600 meters
  • 200 meters
  • 4x100 meter relay
  • Shot Put (to be held during 800m to 200m events time frame)

Long Jump (held only on these dates....April 19th; June 21st; ....dates subject to change)

Athletes may participate in any event so long as they are prepared at the time of announcement.

Special Event Meets

  • Safe Summer Track and Field Showdown
    July 19, 6-9:30pm

More Information

For more information, please call 301-446-6800, or TTY 301-699-2544.

Location

Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
8001 Sheriff Road, Landover, MD 20785

2019 MARPSA QUALIFIER RESULTS

FIELD EVENTS

GIRLS SOFTBALL THROW

7/8
1ST PLACE        ASPEN BARNETT            BOWIE                       33’2”
2ND PLACE        JANAIA RAY                    CAMP SPRINGS        29’2”

9/10
1ST PLACE        KAELYNN ELIRA             PALMER PARK           44’2”
2ND PLACE        VIOLET RIDGE                BERWYN HEIGHTS    20’0”

13/14
1ST PLACE        SHARLYN RAMIREZ        BOWIE            59’0”
2ND PLACE        TRINITY WILLIAMS         BOWIE            51’0”

BOYS SOFTBALL THROW

7/8
1ST PLACE       MASON WALKER             CAMP SPRINGS        58’0”
2ND PLACE      SAMORY TCHOTCHA      BERWYN HEIGHTS    54’8”

3RD PLACE       NOAH ADEKEYE              BOWIE                         51’ 4”

9/10
1ST PLACE        DAN TAYLOR                  RCCA                            108’0”
2ND PLACE       BRANDON BATTON       BERWYN HEIGHTS        81’0”

3RD PLACE       JONAH LONG                  CAMP SPRINGS             80’1”

11/12
1ST PLACE        JOSHUA BLACK            RCCA                   108’4”
2ND PLACE       MARVIN CREEK             CAMP SPRINGS  105’0”

3RD PLACE       QUINCY JOHNSON         CAMP SPRINGS   95’0”

13/14
1ST PLACE        JOSIAH BLAKE              BOWIE               145’0”  
          


GIRLS STANDING LONG JUMP

7/8
1ST PLACE        KAELYNN ELIRA            PALMER PARK        5’ 3”
2ND PLACE        ANNA GRIM                   BERWYN HEIGHTS  4’11”

3RD PLACE        AMELIA WILIAMSON      IND                            4’ 6”

9/10
1ST PLACE        ANNA GRIM                      BERWYN HEIGHTS    5’ 5”
2ND PLACE       MARIELLA MCELHENNY BERWYN HEIGHTS    5’ 4”

3RD PLACE        KACIE STURDIVANT        BOWIE                          5’ 4”

11/12
1ST PLACE        AMIRA PARKER               BOWIE                   5’ 7”
2ND PLACE       JACQUELINE RODRIGUEZ    BOWIE            4’ 9”

3RD PLACE       SHABRIA BERTRAND     BOWIE                     4’ 5”

13/14
1ST PLACE        ROCKELLE REESE           BOWIE          6’ 6”
2ND PLACE       SANNA’A RICH                 BOWIE            6’ 0”

3RD PLACE        KEAH REESE                    BOWIE            6’ 0”

BOYS STANDING LONG JUMP

7/8
1ST PLACE        THOMAS DEMPSEY    BOWIE                      5’11”
2ND PLACE       JADEN POWELL          BOWIE                      4’10”

3RD PLACE        TYLER BATTON           BERWYN HEIGHTS  4’ 4”

9/10
1ST PLACE        ANJO YETTE                    BOWIE            5’11”
2ND PLACE        ALEXANDER SELMON   BOWIE            5’ 8”

3RD PLACE        CALEB BLACK                  RCCA              5’ 2”

11/12
1ST PLACE        JUSTICE JACKS             CAMP SPRINGS          6’ 8”
2ND PLACE        MATTHEW GRIM             BERWYN HEIGHTS    6’ 6”

3RD PLACE        PRINCE THOMPSON        BOWIE                       6’ 5”

13/14
1ST PLACE        JOSIAH BLAKE            BOWIE            8’ 0”


TRACK EVENTS

GIRLS 50 METER DASH

7/8
1ST PLACE        OBUKYEMI J            IND                8.93

9/10
1ST PLACE        KAELYNN ELIRA            PALMER PARK   8.53
2ND PLACE        KACIE STURDIVANT     BOWIE                 9.21

3RD PLACE        EVA BARLEY                   IND                      9.62

BOYS 50 METER DASH

7/8
1ST PLACE        JADEN POWELL          BOWIE               8.41
2ND PLACE        ISHAIAH ELIRA           PALMER PARK  8.83

3RD PLACE        THOMAS DEMPSEY    BOWIE                9.16

9/10
1ST PLACE        DAN TAYLOR            RCCA                8.10
2ND PLACE       JOSHUA SMITH        RCCA                8.43

3RD PLACE        HIDE RICE                PALMER PARK  9.98


GIRLS 100 METER DASH

7/8
1ST PLACE        ASPEN BARNETT            BOWIE            19.51

9/10
1ST PLACE        ERICA BARLEY            BOWIE            17.99    
2ND PLACE       TAYLOR SCARLETT        IND                18.89

11/12
1ST PLACE        AMIRA PARKER             BOWIE            15.21
2ND PLACE       JACQUELINE RODRIGUEZ     BOWIE             16.42

3RD PLACE       SHABRIA BERTRAND         BOWIE            16.60

13/14
1ST PLACE        KEAH REESE            BOWIE            14.67
2ND PLACE       TRINITY WILLIAMS        BOWIE            15.24

3RD PLACE        ROCKELLE REESE            BOWIE            15.35

BOYS 100 METER DASH

7/8
1ST PLACE        JADEN POWELL            BOWIE            16.68
2ND PLACE        NOAH ADEKEYE            BOWIE            16.88

3RD PLACE        MASON WALKER            CAMP SPRINGS        17.24

9/10
1ST PLACE        ALEXANDER SELMON        BOWIE            14.89
2ND PLACE        DAN TAYLOR            RCCA                15.03

3RD PLACE        CLIVE MOMOH             IND                15.12

11/12
1ST PLACE        QUINCY JOHNSON         CAMP SPRINGS        13.42
2ND PLACE        JUSTICE JACKS             CAMP SPRINGS        14.44

3RD PLACE        PRINCE THOMPSON         BOWIE            14.64

GIRLS 200 METER DASH

7/8
1ST PLACE         OGUNYEMI     J              BOWIE            35.72
2ND PLACE        JANAIA RAY             CAMP SPRINGS        43.15

3RD PLACE        TROI JOHNSON             CAMP SPRINGS         47.60

9/10
1ST PLACE        EVA BARLEY              BOWIE            39.39

11/12
1ST PLACE        AMIRA PARKER            BOWIE            32.24
2ND PLACE       SHABRIA BERTRAND        BOWIE            36.14  
          

13/14
1ST PLACE         SHARLYN RAMIREZ        BOWIE            30.92
2ND PLACE        SANNA’A RICH             BOWIE            32.91

3RD PLACE         TRINITY WILLIAMS             BOWIE             33.83

BOYS 200 METER DASH

7/8
1ST PLACE         CHRISTIAN WILKINSON      CAMP SPRINGS        36.41
2ND PLACE         TYLER EDMUND             BOWIE             42.14

3RD PLACE         CALVIN RIDGE             BERWYN HEIGHTS         44.62

9/10
1ST PLACE        ALEXANDER SELMON        BOWIE            32.08
2ND PLACE        KASHAWN MARTIN        CAMP SPRINGS        32.85

3RD PLACE        BOBBY MARSHALL            BOWIE            33.96

11/12
1ST PLACE        PRINCE THOMPSON        BOWIE            31.57
2ND PLACE        MARVIN CREEK            CAMP SPRINGS        33.82

13/14
1ST PLACE        JOSIAH BLAKE            BOWIE            27.08   

     

GIRLS 400 METER DASH

7/8
1ST PLACE         ASPEN BARNETT          BOWIE        1:42.52
2ND PLACE         TROY JOHNSON             CAMP SPRINGS    1:52.22

3RD PLACE         JANAIA RAY                 CAMP SPRINGS     1:57.75

9/10
1ST PLACE        KACIE STURDIVANT        BOWIE        1:26.89
2ND PLACE        KAELYNN ELIRA            PALMER PARK    1:27.10

3RD PLACE        MARIELLA MCELHENNY        BERWYN HEIGHTS    1:37.02

11/12
1ST PLACE        JACQUELINE RODRIGUEZ    BOWIE        1:24.09

13/14
1ST PLACE        SHARLYN RAMIREZ        BOWIE        1:11.13
2ND PLACE        KEAH REESE            BOWIE        1:20.12


BOYS 400 METER DASH

7/8
1ST PLACE         NOAH ADEKEYE            BOWIE        1:27.65
2ND PLACE         TAYLOR LONG             CAMP SPRINGS    1:32.06

3RD PLACE         SAMORY TCHOTCHA         BERWYN HEIGHTS     1:52.30

9/10
1ST PLACE        ANJO YETTE            BOWIE        1:24.48
2ND PLACE        ANDREW GIGLIOTTI        BOWIE        1:28.89

3RD PLACE        ARION LONG            CAMP SPRINGS    1:29.27

11/12
1ST PLACE        MATTHEW GRIMM        BERWYN HEIGHTS 1:18.52


GIRLS 800 METER RUN

9/10
1ST PLACE        MARIELLA MCELHENNY        BERWYN HEIGHTS  3:37.47
2ND PLACE        VIOLET RIDGE            BERWYN HEIGHTS     3:38.61

3RD PLACE        ANNA GRIM                BERWYN HEIGHTS     4:21.61

BOYS 800 METER RUN

11/12
1ST PLACE        MATTHEW GRIM            BERWYN HEIGHTS    3:34.67
2ND PLACE        ANTHONY CHANDLER        BERWYN HEIGHTS    3:35.04
       
    

BOYS 1600 METER RUN

11/12
1ST PLACE        ANTHONY CHANDLER        BOWIE        6:43.24 
   

BOYS 4 X 100 METER RELAY

7/8
1ST PLACE                        CAMP SPRINGS          1:14.09

9/10
1ST PLACE                        CAMP SPRINGS          1:13.29

11/12
1ST PLACE                        CAMP SPRINGS          1:01.55


Bold = Top 2 Qualifiers advance to MARPSA Regional Meet